Tutorials / Short Courses

Tutorial notes [PDF]:
Tutorial 1
Tutorial 6
Tutorial 7
Tutorial 9
Tutorial 10

Sunday Morning, May 23, 08:30 - 11:30

1: Design of Continuous-Time Filters from 0.1 Hz to 2.0 GHz
Presented by: Edgar Sánchez-Sinencio, Texas A&M University; José Silva-Martínez, Texas A&M University

4: Low Power Video Platforms for Mobile Applications
Presented by: Wael Badawy, University of Calgary

Sunday Afternoon, May 23, 13:15 - 16:15

5: Design for Testability of Analog and Mixed-Signal Integrated Circuits
Presented by: Jose Huertas, IMSE-CNM; A. Rueda, IMSE-CNM

6: Clocking and Synchronization issues in sub-100nm System on Chip (SoC) Designs
Presented by: Ramalingam Sridhar, State University of New York at Buffalo; Ram Krishnamurthy, Intel Corporation; Sanu K. Mathew, Intel Corporation

7: Cryptography: Circuits and Systems Approach
Presented by: O. Koufopavlou, University of Patras; N. Sklavos, University of Patras; P. Kitsos, University of Patras

8: CMOS Imagers: From Phototransduction to Image Processing
Presented by: Pamela Abshire, University of Maryland; Orly Pecht, Ben-Gurion University; Ralph Etienne-Cummings, Johns Hopkins University; Marc Cohen, University of Maryland; Philippe Pouliquen, Johns Hopkins University

All Day Sunday, May 23, 08:30 - 16:15

9: Microsystems and Nanotechnology Through Applications
Presented by: Veljko Milanovic, Adriatic Research Institute; Daniel T. McCormick, Adriatic Research Institute

10: Ultrawideband Radio Communications
Presented by: J. R. Long, Delft University of Technology; R. Harjani, University of Minnesota

Home -||- Technical Program -||- Call for Participation -||- Paper Submission -||- Paper Review -||- Plenaries
Invited Sessions -||- Registration -||- Tutorials/Short Courses -||- Forums -||- Technical Program Committee
MySchedule -||- Exhibits -||- Housing -||- Information -||- Committee -||- Contact Us

©2021 Conference Management Services -||- email: organizers@iscas2004.org -||- Last updated Friday, August 17, 2012